U.S. NAVY BEACH JUMPERS

 ASSOCIATION


Saint Johns, Florida 32259


(727) 4-USNBJA

   

 

 
Members Page

 

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS
THIS PAGE WAS LAST UPDATED ON: 02/20/2017 19:46:00

remember to 'Refresh' this page

 

Associates

Name

Relationship

Beach Jumper

Name

Unit / Years

Associate

Member#

Misc. Application
Approved
Associate's info last updated
w/ Admin Office
Aishton,

Peter

son Aishton, Richard H. LTjg BJU5-11
1943-45
A056   2006 2009
Alexander,

Bret

son-in-law Bentley, Edward
RDC /OSC
BJU1

1962-4, 70-2

A026   2005 2008
Alexander,

Michelle

daughter Bentley, Edward
RDC /OSC
BJU1

1962-4, 70-2

A024   2005 2008
Alexander,

Sarah

granddaughter Bentley, Edward
RDC /OSC
BJU1

1962-4, 70-2

A025   2005 2008
Arrieta,

Alannah

greatgrandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A084   2017 2017
Arrieta,

Christina

grandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A081   2017 2017
Arrieta,

Jackson

greatgrandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A083   2017 2017
Arrieta,

Jason

grandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A082   2017 2017
Ball,

Jeff

grandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A091   2017 2017
Barker,

Stephanie

grandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A078   2017 2017
Bentley,

Wanda

wife Bentley, Edward
RDC /OSC
BJU1

1962-4, 70-2

A023   2005 2008
Bilotti,

Tammy

daughter Jones, Lynn
IC3
BJU1

1964-68

A012   2004  
Boland,

Amy

grandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A077   2017 2017
Boland,

Dale

soninlaw Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A092   2017 2017
Boland,

Linda

daughter Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A093   2017 2017
Bonn,

Sully

daughter Schlegel, Oscar

BMSN

BJU7

1943-45

A049   2008 2010
Boyer,

Michael

son Boyer, Robert
RD3
BJU1 Det.C
1968-70
A029   2006  
Brown,

Scott E.
USAF, Ret.

none     A045 John Spielmann - sponsor
Media Specialist, graphic artist,  reunions 2006 and 2008.

BoD voted approval 11-7-08

2008 2009
Brinson,

Phyllis

wife Brinson, William Sr.
RM1
BJU2
1960-65
A052   2009 2009
Bumpus,

Jane

daughter Munn, J. Max

ENS

BJU7
1944-45
A020   2005 2010
Burke,

William

son Burke Sr., William
BMSN
BJU1

1957-59

A037   2008  
Clemente,

Tim
Major, USAR

son Clemente, William
LCDR
BJU2 - 1
1953-6, 62-70
A006   2005 2017
Cochran,

Bill

son Cochran, Wilmer
SO2
BJU6
1943-45
A031   2006 2010
Cochran,

Wendy

daughter in law Cochran, Wilmer
SO2
BJU6
1943-45
A065   2009 2010
Conner III,

William J

son Conner Jr., William

ET1

BJU1

1943-46

A043   2008 2009
Copeland,

David

nephew Fox, Hugh E.

MM3

BJU3
1943-45
A027   2005  
Cornell,

Wyatt

none student/honorary     Roger Mills - sponsor
BoD voted approval 3/20/13
2013 2013
Cox,

William R,

LCDR USN

son Cox, Billy W.

BM2

BJU9
1943-45
A021   2005 2006
Danenhower,

Michelle

wife Danenhower, Robert
EM3
BJU2

1965-67

A053   2009 2017
Dunton,

Frank

son Dunton, Lewis W.

RADM

BJU6

1943-45

A063   2009 2009
Dwyer,

John B.

none   A030 Roy Havekost - sponsor
Author of Seaborne Deception
The History of Navy Beach Jumpers
BoD voted approval 11-11-06

d. 9-28-2010

2006  
Egan,

Jerome
 

brother Egan Jr., Francis
RMC
BJU1

1964-71

A007   2003  
Fairbanks,

Vera S.

 

wife Fairbanks, Douglas
CAPT
 Founder,
USNBJ
A017 Honorary 2004 2017
Frenchman,

Pauline

wife Frenchman, Tom E.

ETR2

FCG1
1973-76
A034   2008 2010
Gibbs,

Michelle

granddaughter Green, Thomas C.

BMC

BJU4

1943-45

A010   2006 2009
Griffin,

Susan

wife Griffin, William
RD2
BJU2
1968-70
A070   2016 2017
Guess,

Terrie

wife Guess, Phil

OSCM

FDG1/FIWC-SD A036   2008 2008
Harrington,

Barbara

daughter Taft, Robert S.
SN
BJU1

1943

A004   2003 2009
Harris,

Ann

wife Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A075   2017 2017
Harris,

John

son Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A085   2017 2017
Harris,

Kathryn

daughter Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A074   2017 2017
Harris,

Susan

daughterinlaw Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A086   2017 2017
Havekost,

Christopher

son Havekost, Roy

EM3

BJU2

1967-68

A080   2017 2017
Havekost,

Eileen

wife Havekost, Roy

EM3

BJU2

1967-68

A016   2004 2017
Havekost,

Valerie

daughter Havekost, Roy

EM3

BJU2

1967-68

A073   2017 2017
Henoch,

Gary

son Henoch, Arthur

SN

BJU3

1943-46

A061   2009 2009
Hogan,

Stephen

son Hogan, Joseph C.
ENS
BJU6

1943-46

A062   2009 2009
Johnson,

Claire

wife Johnson, William
RMC
BJU1

1962-72

A028   2006 2008
Johnson,

Roy

son Johnson, William
RMC
BJU1

1962-72

A022   2005 2008
Keele,

Nancy
 

wife Keele, Harold
SA
BJU1

1964-66

A060   2009 2009
Knutson,

Beth

grandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A089   2017 2017
Knutson,

Elle

greatgrandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A090   2017 2017
Knutson,

Emmalee

greatgrandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A088   2017 2017
Knutson,

Ryan

grandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A087   2017 2017
Kropf,

Donna
 

wife Kropf, Robert L.
ETSC
BJU1
1962-66
A042   2008 2010
Kropf,

Robert A.
 

son Kropf, Robert L.
ETSC
BJU1
1962-66
A041   2008 2010
Lee,

Kenneth

son Lee, Kenneth S.

GM1

BJU2

1957-64

A001   2003  
Lombardi,

Annette

daughter Roy, Robert

ETM2

BJU6

1944

A039   2008 2010
MacKay Jr.,

Ron

none     A054 Roy Havekost - sponsor
Historian, LSM-LSMR Assoc.
HC2, FMFC 3rd Marine Div. Okinawa

BoD voted approval 3-26-09

2009 2010
Maguire,

Dan

son Maguire, Robert

GM1

BJU4 - 11
1943-45
A009   2004 2016
Manning,

Stephanie

daughter Schlegel, Oscar

BMSN

BJU7
1943-45
A033   2007 2010
Marco,

Amparo

wife Marco, Thomas
RD3
BJU1
1963-66
A058   2009 2017
Markaverich,

Cindy

wife Markaverich, Larry

ETN3

BJU1

1970-73

A015   2004 2017
Maskaly,

Deborah

daughter Franklin, James

OS1

BJU1

1964-71

A047   2008 2010
McCright,

Linda

daughter Brewer, Charles B.

QM2

BJU5 - 9

1943-46

A059   2009 2009
McLeod,

Donna

wife McLeod, John

EMC

BJU1

1967-71

A014   2004 2007
Miller,

Nancy

wife Miller, Wayne

EM2

BJU2

1970-73

A057   2009 2017
Mills,

Holli

wife Mills, Roger

RD2

BJU2

1970-73

A055   2009 2017
Mullen,

Luke

son Mullen, George

LCDR

BJU9

1944-45

A018   2004  
Mullen,

Matthew

son Mullen, George

LCDR

BJU9

1944-45

A019   2004  
Neidigh Jr,

William

son Neidigh, William

BMC

BJU1

1950-54

A003   2003  
Oldson PhD,

William

none     A064 Roy Havekost - sponsor
Professor of US History, FSU

Institute on WWII, Human Experience
BoD voted approval 11-10-09

2009 2010
O'Neal,

Earl W.
CWO, USAR, Ret.

none     A035 Roy Havekost - sponsor
Historian, Ocracoke Island, NC
Facilitator for USNBJ Marker
BoD voted approval 5/3/08
2008 2017
Oxley,

Patty

daughter Powell Jr., Van

BM1

BJU1

1943-45

A050   2009 2017
Roy,

Dorothea
 

wife Roy, Robert

ETM2

BJU6

1944

A048   2008 2010
Samford,

Jeff

none     A046 John Spielmann-sponsor
Reunion coordinator's assistant
 2006 and 2008

BoD voted approval 12/3/08

2008 2010
Schonasky,

Daniel

son Donald Schonasky BJU1
1956-57
A072   2017 2017
Shellman,

John

none     A038 Wayne Miller - sponsor
Served on USS Enterprise
North Island, Pacific Fleet
BoD voted approval 7/5/08
2008  
Shim,

Phyllis

wife Shim, Moses

EM3

BJU1

1969-73

A032   2006 2017
Spencer,

Brent

son Spencer, Robert

CDR

BJU2

1954-56

A005   2002  
St. George,

Maryann

daughter Green, Thomas C.

BMC

BJU4

1943

A008   2003  
Stoops,

Thomas

son Stoops, Elmer E.

SN

BJU1

1943-45

A011   2006 2009
Suhs,

Donna

daughter Butler, Samuel J.

GMC

BJU2

1963-70

A002   2002  
Thiem,

Jeremy

nephew Houck Jr., Earl
ETN2
BJU1

KIA 1969

A051   2009 2009
Vinti,

Elizabeth

niece Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A079   2017 2017
Wilson,

Bruce

son Wilson, Wayne B.

GM2

BJU3

1943

A013   2004  
Woods,

Shirley

wife Woods, Larry

SFM3

BJU1

1961-63

A044   2008 2009
Wynn,

Robert J.

son Wynn, Fulton R.

LCDR

BJU1

1954-58

A040   2008 2009
Zalanka,

Jennifer

grandchild Harris, John
SN/1c
BJU11

1943-45

A076   2017 2017

 
             
Back to top